Teachers & Staff

Our team of educators is completely committed to guiding our students toward success. Our teachers believe in a bright future for every student here at Eastmark, and they work tirelessly to help them unlock that future. Please take a moment to become more acquainted with our talented faculty and staff, and be sure to contact them with your questions or concerns.

Administration

Paul Gagnon
Principal
Send Email

Chrystal Keller
Assistant Principal
Send Email

Kraig Leuschner
Assistant Principal of Athletics
Send Email

Jesse Roth
Assistant Principal
Send Email

Renee Woodward
Dean of Students
Send Email

Office Staff

Michelle Aguilar
Receptionist
Send Email

Jeff Brown
Equipment Manager
Send Email

Elizabeth Camp
Receptionist
Send Email

Jennifer Cook
Administrative Assistant
Send Email

Maryann Curtis
Attendance
Send Email

LuAnn Jones
Administrative Assistant
Send Email

Michelle Morgan
Administrative Assistant
Send Email

Barisa Perez
Registrar
Send Email

Catherine Tewalt
Administrative Assistant
Send Email

Jaclyn Troglia
Data Specialist
Send Email

Career & Technical Education

Kyle Bowen
Send Email

Wayne Brimley
BLIS
Send Email

Briton Clark
Send Email

David Cochrane
Send Email

Rachel Connary
Send Email

Nicolas Garces
Send Email

Frank Norris
Send Email

Child Nutrition

Alma Aguilar
Child Nutrition Assistant

Debra Hartwig
Child Nutrition Assistant

Tish Holland
Child Nutrition Manager
Send Email

Nancy Joyce
Child Nutrition Assistant

Mauro Liberatore
Child Nutrition Assistant

Suzanne Lynn
Child Nutrition Assistant

English

Stephanie Abeyta
Send Email

Melissa Beaudoin
Send Email

Julie Dainard-Lerch
Send Email

Sandy Fernandez
Send Email

Christopher Greenwood
Send Email

Jordan Johnson
Send Email

Amanda Klick
Send Email

Celeste Montre
Send Email

Brad Perry
Send Email

Stephanie Spears
Send Email

Isaac Sullivan
Send Email

Shelly Swisher
Send Email

John Trible
Send Email

Fine Arts

Jacob Campos
Band Director
Send Email

Cynthia Catchpole
Send Email

Demi Diquattro
Send Email

Ryan Johnson
Send Email

Volker Moulding
Orchestra Director
Send Email

Patricia Petruzzi
Send Email

Instructional Assistants

Joyce Blackard
AVID Tutor
Send Email

Tanya Elzinga
AVID Instructional Aide

Connie Granillo
SPED Instructional Assistant

Terry Henderson
SPED Instructional Assistant

Leanne Hodson
SPED Instructional Assistant
Send Email

Jennifer Martinsen
AVID Tutor
Send Email

Andrea Stones
AVID Instructional Aide

Maintenance

Mike Morales
Custodian - Day Lead
Send Email

Mathematics

Daniel Beveridge
Send Email

Luke DeLong
Send Email

Ivy Feldhausen
Send Email

Sherriann Holtey
Send Email

Kristin Longo
Send Email

Emily McGee
Send Email

Liz Murray-Davis
Send Email

Brytnie Schlangen
Send Email

Megan Smith
Send Email

Katherine Washco
Send Email

Lisa Wilkins-Eames
Send Email

Aaron Wyman
Send Email

Physical Education

Lindsay Gonzalez
Send Email

Molly Gordon
Send Email

Shane Hilstrom
Send Email

Katie Mercer
Send Email

Mackenzie Moyer
Cross Country Coach
Send Email

Courtney Nichols
Send Email

Adam Schiermyer
Send Email

Spencer Waggoner
Send Email

Science

Michael Duranczyk
Send Email

Brandi Emory
Send Email

Nick Griffin
Send Email

Jacqueline Haek
Send Email

Sarah Hasemeier
Send Email

Joe Inch
Send Email

Amber Salyer
Send Email

Luke Schumaker
Send Email

Security

Kevin Henthorne
Security
Send Email

Josh Krize
Security
Send Email

Scott Lewis
Security
Send Email

Linda Markey
Send Email

Stacy Truman
Security
Send Email

Social Studies

Daniel Dominguez
Send Email

Sara Feyne
Send Email

Hunter Galish
Send Email

Max Guilan
Send Email

Mike Huddleston
Send Email

Alexandra Kutchey
Send Email

Scooter Molander
Send Email

Alexandra Nelsen
Send Email

Tim Owens
Send Email

Chandlar Stone
Send Email

Joshua Tristan
Send Email

Special Education

Jason Bowie
Send Email

Rob Foley
Send Email

Nick Lewis
Send Email

Denise Pazand
Send Email

Mike Tagliafaria
Send Email

Barbara Toledo
Psychologist
Send Email

Geoff Vredevoogd
Send Email

Jim VanLehmden
Send Email

Student Services

Joseph Domikaitis
Counselor
High School A–L
Send Email

Brie Lockwood
Counselor
Junior High School M–Z
Send Email

Sonya Manzo
College & Career Specialist
Send Email

Monica Martinez
Library Media Assistant
Send Email

Vanessa Newark
Bookstore Technician
Send Email

Michael Rodarte
IT
Send Email

Tami Schmal
College & Career Specialist
Send Email

Brooke Seifert
Counselor
High School M–Z
Send Email

Debi Short
Counselor
Junior High School A–L
Send Email

Robert Whittier
Counseling Clerk
Send Email

World Languages

August Bowers
Send Email

Yessika Moncur
Send Email

Carmen Ramsdell
Send Email