Teachers & Staff

Our team of educators is completely committed to guiding our students toward success. Our teachers believe in a bright future for every student here at Eastmark, and they work tirelessly to help them unlock that future. Please take a moment to become more acquainted with our talented faculty and staff, and be sure to contact them with your questions or concerns.

Administration

Tom Swaninger

Tom Swaninger
Principal
Send Email

Chrystal Keller

Chrystal Keller
Assistant Principal
Send Email

Kraig Leuschner

Kraig Leuschner
Assistant Principal of Athletics
Send Email

Jesse Roth

Jesse Roth
Assistant Principal
Send Email

Renee Woodward

Renee Woodward
Dean of Students
Send Email

Office Staff

Michelle Aguilar

Michelle Aguilar
Receptionist
Send Email

Jeff Brown

Jeff Brown
Equipment Manager
Send Email

Elizabeth Camp

Elizabeth Camp
Receptionist
Send Email

Jennifer Cook

Jennifer Cook
Administrative Assistant
Send Email

Maryann Curtis

Maryann Curtis
Attendance
Send Email

LuAnn Jones

LuAnn Jones
Administrative Assistant
Send Email

Michelle Morgan

Michelle Morgan
Administrative Assistant
Send Email

Brisa Perez

Brisa Perez
Registrar
Send Email

Catherine Tewalt

Catherine Tewalt
Administrative Assistant
Send Email

Jaclyn Troglia

Jaclyn Troglia
Data Specialist
Send Email

AVID

Joyce Blackard

Joyce Blackard
AVID Tutor
Send Email

Tanya Elzinga

Tanya Elzinga
AVID Instructional Aide

Amanda Klick

Amanda Klick
AVID JS/HS Coordinator / PE
Send Email

Marcus Laureta

Marcus Laureta
JH/HS AVID
Send Email

Jennifer Martinsen

Jennifer Martinsen
AVID Tutor
Send Email

Andrea Stones

Andrea Stones
AVID Instructional Aide

Career & Technical Education

Fred Behrmann

Fred Behrmann
CTE Digital Photography/Financial Services
Send Email

Kyle Bowen

Kyle Bowen
CTE Sports Medicine
Send Email

Wayne Brimley

Wayne Brimley
Department Chair/CTE Graphic Design, Weights
Send Email

Briton Clark

Briton Clark
CTE Performing Arts - Drama & Media
Send Email

David Cochrane

David Cochrane
CTE Engineering
Send Email

Rachel Connary

Rachel Connary
CTE Medical Professions
Send Email

Nicolas Garces

Nicolas Garces
JH CTE Robotics
Send Email

Molly Gordon

Molly Gordon
CTE Sports Medicine, Athletic Trainer
Send Email

Debby Hallcom

Debby Hallcom
CTE Computer Science
Send Email

Katie Mercer

Katie Mercer
Send Email

Frank Norris

Frank Norris
CTE Marketing
Send Email

Steven Veenstra

Steven Veenstra
CTE JH Careers, Future Health
Send Email

Child Nutrition

Alma Aguilar

Alma Aguilar
Child Nutrition Assistant

Debra Hartwig

Debra Hartwig
Child Nutrition Assistant

Tish Holland

Tish Holland
Child Nutrition Manager
Send Email

Nancy Joyce

Nancy Joyce
Child Nutrition Assistant

Mauro Liberatore

Mauro Liberatore
Child Nutrition Assistant

Suzanne Lynn

Suzanne Lynn
Child Nutrition Assistant

English

Stephanie Abeyta

Stephanie Abeyta
JH English/ELL
Send Email

Melissa Beaudoin

Melissa Beaudoin
JH English
Send Email

Julie Dainard-Lerch

Julie Dainard-Lerch
HS English
Send Email

Sandy Fernandez

Sandy Fernandez
JH English
Send Email

Christopher Greenwood

Christopher Greenwood
HS English/AP Literature
Send Email

Jordan Johnson

Jordan Johnson
HS English
Send Email

Brad Perry

Brad Perry
HS English
Send Email

Stephanie Spears

Stephanie Spears
JH English
Send Email

Isaac Sullivan

Isaac Sullivan
HS English/AP Language Comp.
Send Email

Shelly Swisher

Shelly Swisher
Dept. Chair/HS English/AP Language
Send Email

John Trible

John Trible
HS English
Send Email

Tonya Trudell

Tonya Trudell
JH English
Send Email

Fine Arts

Jacob Campos

Jacob Campos
Band/Guitar
Send Email

Cynthia Catchpole

Cynthia Catchpole
Department Co-Chair Choir/Theater
Send Email

Ryan Johnson

Ryan Johnson
JH Visual Arts
Send Email

Volker Moulding

Volker Moulding
Orchestra/Guitar
Send Email

Courtney Nichols

Courtney Nichols
Performing Dance
Send Email

Patricia Petruzzi

Patricia Petruzzi
Department Co-Chair/HS Visual Arts/Ceramics
Send Email

Demi Sanchez

Demi Sanchez
Visual Arts/Drawing & Painting
Send Email

Instructional Assistants

Connie Granillo

Connie Granillo
SPED Instructional Assistant

Terry Henderson

Terry Henderson
SPED Instructional Assistant

Leanne Hodson

Leanne Hodson
SPED Instructional Assistant
Send Email

Cesar Mayorga

Cesar Mayorga
Instructional Assistant

Maintenance

Frank Iziarry

Frank Iziarry
Day Custodian
Send Email

Mike Morales

Mike Morales
Custodian - Day Lead
Send Email

Mathematics

Daniel Beveridge

Daniel Beveridge
JH Math
Send Email

Luke DeLong

Luke DeLong
HS Math - Geometry
Send Email

Ivy Feldhausen

Ivy Feldhausen
HS Math - Algebra/Geometry
Send Email

Sherriann Holtey

Sherriann Holtey
HS Math - Algebra II/Pre-Calculus
Send Email

Kristin Longo

Kristin Longo
JH/HS Math - Algebra
Send Email

Emily McGee

Emily McGee
HS Math - Algebra II
Send Email

Liz Murray-Davis

Liz Murray-Davis
Department Co-Chair/JH Math - Algebra
Send Email

Jazzlyn Rice

Jazzlyn Rice
HS Math - Algebra
Send Email

Brytnie Schlangen

Brytnie Schlangen
JH Math
Send Email

Megan Smith

Megan Smith
Department Co-Chair/HS Math - Geometry
Send Email

Katherine Washco

Katherine Washco
JH Math
Send Email

Lisa Wilkins-Eames

Lisa Wilkins-Eames
HS Math - Algebra II/Quantitative Reasoning
Send Email

Aaron Wyman

Aaron Wyman
HS Math - Pre-Cal/AP Calculus/AP Statistics
Send Email

Physical Education

Lindsay Gonzalez

Lindsay Gonzalez
Department Chair - JH/HS PE
Send Email

Molly Gordon

Molly Gordon
Send Email

Shane Hilstrom

Shane Hilstrom
JH/HS Baseball
Send Email

Spencer Waggoner

Spencer Waggoner
Strength and Conditioning/Team Weights
Send Email

Science

Marci Alderman

Marci Alderman
JH Science - Environmental
Send Email

Ian Barnes

Ian Barnes
JH Science/HS Biology
Send Email

Michael Duranczyk

Michael Duranczyk
HS Science - Chemistry/AP Chemistry
Send Email

James Gowdy

James Gowdy
JH Science
Send Email

Nick Griffin

Nick Griffin
JH/HS Science
Send Email

Sarah Hasemeier

Sarah Hasemeier
HS Science - Biology/Anatomy Physiology
Send Email

Joe Inch

Joe Inch
Department Chair/HS Science - Chemistry/Environmental
Send Email

Walter Isaacs

Walter Isaacs
JH Science
Send Email

Amber Salyer

Amber Salyer
HS Science - Biology
Send Email

Luke Schumaker

Luke Schumaker
HS Science - Chemistry/Physics/AP Physics
Send Email

Kari Turner

Kari Turner
JH Science
Send Email

Security

Nathan Diaz

Nathan Diaz
Security

Kevin Henthorne

Kevin Henthorne
Security
Send Email

Josh Krize

Josh Krize
Security
Send Email

Kaden Openshaw

Kaden Openshaw
Security

Stacy Truman

Stacy Truman
Security
Send Email

Social Studies

Anissa Borgans

Anissa Borgans
JH Social Studies
Send Email

Daniel Dominguez

Daniel Dominguez
JH Social Studies
Send Email

Sara Feyne

Sara Feyne
JH Social Studies
Send Email

Hunter Galish

Hunter Galish
HS Social Studies / US History / Ancient Civilizations
Send Email

Max Guilan

Max Guilan
HS Social Studies / World History
Send Email

Mike Huddleston

Mike Huddleston
HS Social Studies / US History / AP US History
Send Email

Alexandra Kutchey

Alexandra Kutchey
JH Social Studies
Send Email

Scooter Molander

Scooter Molander
HS Social Studies / Government / PE
Send Email

Alexandra Nelsen

Alexandra Nelsen
Dept. Chair / HS Social Studies / US History / AP Human Geography / AP World History
Send Email

Tim Owens

Tim Owens
HS Social Studies / Economics / AP Economics
Send Email

Chandlar Stone

Chandlar Stone
JH Social Studies
Send Email

Joshua Tristan

Joshua Tristan
HS Social Studies / Psychology / AP Psychology
Send Email

Special Education

Jason Bowie

Jason Bowie
HS SPED Math
Send Email

Rob Foley

Rob Foley
SPED Dept. Chair
Send Email

Heather Gray

Heather Gray
JH SPED English
Send Email

Nick Lewis

Nick Lewis
HS SPED English
Send Email

Denise Pazand

Denise Pazand
HS SPED English
Send Email

Mike Tagliafaria

Mike Tagliafaria
JH SPED Math
Send Email

Barbara Toledo

Barbara Toledo
SPED Psychologist
Send Email

Jim VonLehmden

Jim VonLehmden
HS SPED
Send Email

Geoff Vredevoogd

Geoff Vredevoogd
JH SPED
Send Email

Michel Wolf

Michel Wolf
HS SPED Math
Send Email

Student Services

Joseph Domikaitis

Joseph Domikaitis
Counselor
High School A–L
Send Email

Brie Lockwood

Brie Lockwood
7th Grade Counselor
Send Email

Sonya Manzo

Sonya Manzo
College & Career Specialist
Send Email

Monica Martinez

Monica Martinez
Library Media Assistant
Send Email

Vanessa Newark

Vanessa Newark
Bookstore Technician
Send Email

Alicia LaConte

Alicia LaConte
Nurse assistant
Send Email

Michael Rodarte

Michael Rodarte
IT
Send Email

Tami Schmal

Tami Schmal
College & Career Specialist
Send Email

Brooke Seifert

Brooke Seifert
Counselor
High School M–Z
Send Email

Debi Short

Debi Short
8th Grade Counselor
Send Email

Robert Whittier

Robert Whittier
Counseling Clerk
Send Email

World Languages

August Bowers

August Bowers
JH/HS Spanish
Send Email

Yessika Moncur

Yessika Moncur
HS Spanish
Send Email

Carmen Ramsdell

Carmen Ramsdell
Dept. Chair / HS Spanish
Send Email

Cherylin Schutt

Cherylin Schutt
JH Spanish
Send Email